YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.120 may permit you to “opt out” of the “sale” of your “personal information” to “third parties” (as those terms are defined in the CCPA). Our Privacy Policy describes the limited circumstances in which we may share your information with third parties outside LiMandri & Jonna, LLP. Our Privacy Policy also provides you with certain controls and choices regarding our collection, use, and sharing of your information.

Among other rights provided for in our Privacy Policy, if you are a California resident, California Civil Code Sections 1798.100 and 1798.105 permit you to make requests to access categories and specific pieces of personal information about you, as well as to request to delete personal information about you.

To make such a request, please email [email protected]

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your personal information by certain members of LiMandri & Jonna to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. We take great pride in the relationship of trust we have built with our clients over many years and we are dedicated to treating your personal information with care and respect.

Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83(c)(2), members of LiMandri & Jonna do not share clients’ personal information with others outside LiMandri & Jonna for those parties’ direct marketing use unless a client elects that we do so. For more information about our privacy and data collection policies, you may wish to review our Privacy Policy.

To make such a request, please send an email to [email protected] or write us:

CA Privacy Rights
LiMandri & Jonna LLP
P.O. Box 9120
Rancho Santa Fe, California 92067

If you are a California resident under the age of 18, and a registered user of any site where this policy is posted, California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 permits you to request and obtain removal of content or information you have publicly posted.

To make such a request, please send an email with a detailed description of the specific content or information to [email protected] Please be aware that such a request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information you have posted and that there may be circumstances in which the law does not require or allow removal even if requested.